STAFF

The teachers of Jaypee Public School, have good experience and have to go through rigorous process of recruitment that enquires into their strong base in the subject of their specialization. They are innovative, creative and most importantly child centered in their approach. They are willing to learn before they start teaching. JPS teachers are made to go through several in-house orientation programs regarding its philosophy and focus, the general system and methodology, the evaluation system and the like. In addition, all of them are provided training in using computers for effective class-room learning

Head of Institution
Name Designation Qualification Experience
Ms.Meeta Bhandula Principal B.Sc, B.Ed, APGDCIM, MCA, GCC (Univ.of California)27 YRS
Academic Co-ordinator
S.No. Classes Name of Co-ordinator Name of Sub Co-ordinator
1.
Pre-Nur- II Ms.Supriya Swani Ms. Monika Mudgal
2.
III- V Ms. Nidhi Shah Ms. Arti Attri
3.
VI -X Ms. Suvigya Drabu Ms. Shalini Gupta
4.
XI-XII Ms.Vidhu Kulshreshtha Ms. Deepti Kanchan
TEACHING STAFF
.
S.No. Name of the Faculty Designation Qualification Experience
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
1
Ms. Vidhu Kulshreshtha PGT M.A.,B.ED 23 YRS
2.
Ms. Jasdeep Kaur TGT M.A.,B.Ed,M.Phil 7 YRS
3.
Ms. Monika Sharma TGT M.A.,B.Ed 8 YRS
4.
Ms. Sumedha Patni PRT B.A., NTT 11 YRS
5.
Ms. R Manjusha Chandran PRT B.A, B.Ed5.5 YRS
6.
Ms. Supriya Swani PRT BBA,NTT,B.Ed 9 YRS
7.
Ms. Monika Mudgal PRT B.A. (Hons), B.Ed 22 YRS
HINDI DEPARTMENT
1.
Ms. Jaya Shukla TGT M.A.,B.Ed9 YRS
2.
Ms. Mamta Raje Gupta TGT M.A., B.Ed17 YRS
3. Ms. Rashmi Singh PRT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed8 YRS
4. Ms. Neeta PRT M.A(Hindi),M.A.B.Ed12 YRS
5. Ms. Kusum Pandey PRT M.A, B.Ed(SANSKRIT)12 YRS
6. Ms. Meenu Sharma PRT M.A., B.Ed14 YRS
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
1.
Mr. Harvendra Singh PGT M.Sc,B.Ed,M.A.,L.L.B11 YRS
2.
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Sharma TGT M.Sc, B.Ed 20 YRS
3. Ms. Bhavneet Kaur TGT M.Tech,B.Ed,M.A.(Math)8 YRS
4. Ms. Hema Pandey PRT B.Sc, B.Ed 14 YRS
5. Ms. Puja Sharma PRT M.A,M.Ed 6 YRS
6. Ms. Divya Bhatiya PRT B.tech, M.Tech 17 YRS
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1.
Mr. Shahnawaz Ansari PGT(Bio) M.Sc, B.Ed14 YRS
2.
Ms. Suvigya Drabu PGT(Bio) M.Sc , B.Ed16 YRS
3. Ms. Deepti Kanchan PGT (chem.) M.Sc,B.Ed11 YRS
4. Mr.Sandeep Kumar Verma PGT(Phy) M.Sc, B.Ed,P.hd(Pursuing) 8 YRS
5. Ms.Shalini Gupta TGT M.Sc , B.Ed11 YRS
6. Ms. Nidhi Shah TGT M.Sc , B.Ed14 YRS
7. Ms. Kajol Sharma TGT (chem.) M.Sc , B.Ed YRS
8. Ms.Shraddha Mathuria TGT (Phy.) M.Sc, B.Ed7.5 YRS
9. Ms. Mohita Mathur PRT M.Sc, B.Ed6 YRS
10. Ms. Ruchi Kandpal PRT M.Sc. B.ed8 YRS
11. Mr. Gajendra Singh Lab Assistant B.Sc. 11 YRS
SOCIAL SCIENCE /COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
1.
Mr. Shekhar Maheshwari PGT(Accts) M.Com,M.A (Eco.),B.Ed 11 YRS
2.
Ms. Ritu Dutta PGT(Eco) M.A, B.Ed8 YRS
3. Ms. Priti Rai Shankar TGT M.A , B.Ed15 YRS
4. Ms.Meenu Lakhanpal TGT M.A, B.Ed18 YRS
5. Ms. Swati Sahay TGT M.A.,B.Ed,P.hd11 YRS
6. Ms. Jyoti Sharma PRT M.A.,B.Ed4 YRS
7. Ms. Chitrangda Mehra PRT B.A.,B.Ed4 YRS
COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
1.
Ms. Rooma Khemka PGT M.C.A 19 YRS
2. Ms. Arti Attri PRT M.C.A,M.Tech7 YRS
CULTURAL / ART DEPARTMENT
1.
Mr. Rishikesh Saxena PGT(Music) M.Phil12 YRS
2.
MS. Rupa Roy TGT(Dance) M.A,B.Lib,NTT,Visharad17 YRS
3. Mr. Sujit Sutradhar TGT(Art& Craft) BFA,MFA5 YRS
3. Ms. Neha Verma PRT(Art& Craft) BFA 7 YRS
PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
1.
Ms. Guneeta Singh PRT M.A,B.Ed,PTT,NTT 14 YRS
2.
Ms. Sonali Srivastava PRT B.A, NTT 12 YRS
3.
Ms. Ruchi Sharma PRT B.Com, NTT 7 YRS
4.
Ms. Archana Srivastava PRT B.Pharma, NPTT, B.Ed 8 YRS
5.
Ms. Rachna Kumar NTT M.A., B.Ed 7 YRS
6.
Ms. Bindu Bhardwaj NTT PGDBA, NTT 4 YRS
7.
Ms. Shweta NTT ACCT(O),CS FINAL, 4 YRS
8. Ms. Attashi Basu Dutta PRT B.Sc, NTT, B.Ed7.5 YRS
PRERNA DEPARTMENT
1.
Ms. Prathibha Upadhyaya TGT(Psyho) M.A. B.ED9 YRS
2.
Ms.Poonam Special Educator B.Sc,B.Ed, Dip.(Spl. Edu) 6 YRS
3.
Ms. Jeesica Rajesh Pradhan Special Educator Dip. in Spl. Edu.,Dip(NTT) 10 YRS
4.
Ms. Shylaja MA Special Educator B.A., Spl. B.Ed 8 YRS
5.
Mr. Prakash Rai Special Educator B.A., Spl. B.Ed6 YRS
6.
Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Speech Therapist DHLS 12 YRS
7.
Ms.Dr. Umed Singh Ocupational Therapist BOT,MOT Neuro. 3 YRS
8.
Ms.Lovely Rani Special Educator M.Sc (Psychology)5 YRS
9.
Ms. Kusum Chauhan Special Educator B.A., Spl. B.Ed11 YRS
SPORTS DEPARTMENT
1.
Ms. Neeraj Singh PGT-Phy M.com,Mass.Com.,M.P.Ed 19 YRS
2.
Mr.Raman Vaid PRT B.PED 4 YRS
3.
Mr. Kamal Singh Rawat PRT M.PED,AFC C LIC. Holder (Malaysia)4 YRS
4.
Mr.Naushad Ali Coach(FootBall) B.Pe.,B.Ed3 YRS
5.
Mr. Rahul Bhati Coach(Lawn Tennis) B.A.4 YRS
6.
Mr. Riddham Bidhuri Coach(Basket Ball ) B.B.A.
PROFESSIONALS
1.
Mr.Aman Manocha Western Dance Teacher B.COM 7 YRS
2.
Mr.Prasan Kapoor Photography Instructor GGSIPU 2 YRS
3.
Ms. Shrestha Threater Teacher B.COM20 YRS
4.
Ms. Parul Thakkar French Teacher M.B.A,Delf-B2
5.
MR. SONU MUSIC Teacher Western Classical Guitar, Rock School 5th Grade4 YRS
TEACHING FACULTY
1. Ms. Neha Verma Librarian B.A., M.Lib 4 YRS
NON-TEACHING STAFF
S.No. Name of the Faculty Designation Qualification
ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT
1.
Mr. Sunil Kumar Nagar Adminastration Officer M. Com
2.
Mr. Sharad Bhola Sr. Accountant M.Com, M.B.A
3. Mr. Manoj Kumar Asst. Admin.Officer M.B.A
4. Ms Neelam Verma Front Office Incharge 3yrs Diploma in Hotel Management
5. Mr Dharmendra Kumar Asstt. of Accountant . B.Com,B.Ed
6. Ms.Jyoti Verma P.A. To Principal B.Com
7. Ms. Gayatri Kumari Nurse P.B.B.Sc(Nursing)
8. Mr Akhilesh Kumar Singh Supervisor B.A

List of Committees 2019-2020