Achievements
C0-SCHOLASTIC LAURELS
ONLINE TOURNAMENT
TOURNAMENT MEDAL/POSITION STUDENT'S NAME AND CLASS
CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP
1 JUNE TO 12 JUNE 2020
WINNER KUNAAL GARG -VI
ONLINE YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP
21 JUNE 2020
IIIrd POSITION YOGDUTT DWIVEDI -II
ONLINE YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP
organised by Dehradun Public School , Ghaziabad
Ist POSITION and Rs.300 Cash prize SAWASTHI ARYA-V
ONLINE YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP
organised by Dehradun Public School , Ghaziabad
IInd POSITION and Rs.250 Cash prize DARSH VERMA-V
INTERNATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS
TOURNAMENT MEDAL/POSITION STUDENT'S NAME AND CLASS
International Bookof Records
Skating Marathon-Merrut 14th April 2019
Global Record Non-Stop
Skating 1hr 23 Min
Kashvi Sigh -IV
Sports Achievement 2019-20
National Level Achievements
TOURNAMENT MEDAL/POSITION STUDENT'S NAME AND CLASSES
All India Sub Junior by Udupi Karnataka
7th -9th July 2019
Bronze Sommya Dehran-VIII,Gargi Singh -VII
All India Sub Junior by Telangana Doubles
9th -14th July 2019
Bronze Sommya Dehran-VIII,Gargi Singh -VII
Greens to Glory (Golf Tournament)
23rd August 2019
Winner Himanshu Nagar-X
Delhi NCR Cup Junior Boys and Girls
Championship 2019 (Jaypee Greens)
27th -30th August ,2019
2nd Himanshu Nagar-X
State Level Achievements
TOURNAMENT MEDAL/POSITION STUDENT'S NAME AND CLASSES
Badminton- UP State Championship Lucknow
9th -11th August ,2019
Gold Rakshit Garg-VII
Badminton- UP State Badminton Tournament-Doubles Category Lucknow
9th -11th August ,2019
Bronze Rakshit Garg-VII
Badminton- UP State Badminton Tournament-Singles Category Ghaziabad
17th -19th August ,2019
Silver Rakshit Garg-VII
Badminton- UP State Championship Lucknow Doubles
9th -11th August ,2019
Gold Gargi Singh -VII
Badminton- UP State Championship Lucknow Singles
9th -11th August ,2019
Silver Gargi Singh -VII
Badminton- UP State Sub Junior Badminton Tournament-Singles Category Ghaziabad
17th -19th August ,2019
Silver Bhavya Chabra -VII (under 13 Boys)
District Level Achievements
TOURNAMENT MEDAL/POSITION STUDENT'S NAME AND CLASSES
Swimming YMCA Gr Noida 4th May 2019 2nd position 50 m Butterfly Xanthe Tristen-III
Noida / Gr Noida District, Ranking tournament Bronze Daisy Madan-VI
Badminton • 7 UP School Badminton Quest, Noida U.13 Boys Singles 22nd - 24th July
8 UP School Badminton Quest, Noida U-15 Boys Doubles 22nd - 24th July 2019
2 Gold Bhawa Chabbra-Vll
Inter School Achievements
TOURNAMENT MEDAL/POSITION STUDENT'S NAME AND CLASSES
Skating- Greno Speed Skating Club
Gr Noida 13th April 2019
Bronze Achintya Sharma-I (Under 6 boys)
Open Lawn Tennis - Pragyan School Noida 2019
13th -14th April 2019
Winner Ria Solanki- V (Under 12 girls)
Shravi Sharma - IX (Under 14)
Open Lawn Tennis - Pragyan School Noida 2019
13th -14th April 2019
Runner-up Abeer Bhati- VI (Under 10)
Rachit Singh - IX (under 10)
Skating- Chilla Sports Complex,Delhi
25th April 2019
Silver Kashvi Singh -IV (Under 10 girls)
Sharma -IV (Under 10 boys
Chess Championship-GD.Goenka Noida. 27th- 28th April 2019 3rd Position Krish Devbandh-III, Aditya Yadav -IV ,Ujaan Mitra -IV,Anshika Sharma-IV,
Shourya Dhama-IV, Keshav Parashar-IV, Abraham George-IV, Devasya Dubey-V, Taksh - V ,
Moksh Tatar-V,Arush Gupta -VI , Akshat Bansal- VIII, Vedang Goel-IX
Jaypee Open Tennis Toumament
Sports complex Gr. Noida 27th-28th April 2019
Winner Rachit Singh-VI (Under 12)
Lawn Tennis - Duece Academy Gr. Noida 11th & 12 May 2019 2nd Runner -UP Mridul Joshi V (under 10 Boys)
Skating • DPS International. Ghaziabad 11th May 2019 Silver medal Achintya Sharma-I(Under 6 boys)
Football - Thyagraja Stadium,New Delhi 12th May 2019 Man of the Match Samrat Singh-III
Skating Competition, Decathlon 30th June 2019 Silver Achintya Sharma-I(Under 6 boys)
Swimming - G.D. Goenka School. Gr. Noida
(Butterfly-100 mtr) 31st June-1st July 2019
Silver Akash Prasad- X(Under-15 to 17)
Swimming - G.D. Goenka School. Gr Noida
(BackStroke 50 mtr) 31st June — 1st July 2019
Gold Soumil Kumar- VII(Under 12 to 14 )
Swimming -G.D. Goenka School. Gr. Noida
(Backstroke 50 mtr) 31st lune — 1st July 2019
Bronze Varnika Mishra - VI(under 09 to 10)
Swimming - G.D. Goenka School. G' Noda
(Backstroke 50 mtr) (Free Style Relay 4*50)
Silver(200 mtr) 31st June— 1st July 2019
Gold Naitik Kumar -V(Under-09 to 10)
Swimming - D. Goenk* School. Gr Noida Free Style Relay 4*50)31st June— 1st July 2019 Gold Vedang Malik-V (Under -09 to 10)
Swimming - G.D. Goenka School, Gr Noida (Butterfly 50 mtr)( Free Style Relay* 5O) Silver (Breaststroke 5O mtr) Bronze (Free Style 5O mtr) 31st June — 15t July 2019 Gold Xanthe Tristan -III (under-09 to 10)
Swimming- G D Goenka School, Noida Free Style Relay 4*50 )31st June-1St July 2019 Gold Aditya Sharma-IV(under-09 to 10)
Swimming- G.D. Goenka School, G' Noida Breast Stroke 5O mtr)31st June-1st July 2019 Silver Angelina Sandijieva-II (Under-07 to 8)
Tennis. Fitsco Sports Academy. Gr. Noida 20th-21st July 2019 Winner Ria Solanki-V (under 10 Girls)
Chess-3rd BSMG Open National Inter school Games,Delhi,24th 2019 Gold Aaditya Yadav- IV, Aaditya Jain - VII
Chess-3rd BSMG Open National Inter school Games,Delhi,24th 2019 Silver Vatsal Yadav-Ill, Devasya Dubey-IV Anushka Gautarn-V
Chess-3rd BSMG Open National Inter school Games,Delhi,24th 2019 Bronze Tanish Singh-IV, Shauryaveer- IV,Akshat Bansal-IV, Jai Sharma-IV, paras Khari-V, Sarthak Bansal-V, Ridham Jain-V, Kunal Garg-V. Dhairya Rana-VI. Aarush Gupta-VI, Harshit Mathur-VI, Amod Yadav- VI,Shashwat Aggarwal-W
Open Natioal Basketball-Delhi 25th July 2019 Gold Sakshi-XlI, Aarohi-IX, Anisha-XI, Shivi-VI, Oishee-VII, Indu-VlI, Soumya-lX. Avni-Vll,Bhavya-VII , Shubhangini-VIII. Anusha-VI,Ananya D'Souza-X, Evam -VIII
Open National Basketball-Delhi, 25th July 2019 Gold Boys U-15- Saksham -VII , Hemant-VI,Sujal-VIII,Suhas-V,Madhav-VIII,Arbab-VI,Himesh- VIIDivya Rudra -VI ,Abhinav -VI,Aditya Mudgal -IX RAchit -IX
Open National Basketball -Delhi, 25th July 2019 Silver Boys U-17- Devraj-XII, Parth Tiwari-IX,Yash -XI,Piyush-XI ,Krishna-XI ,Harshit- XI,Taran- XI,Nagendra- XI ,Devansh-XI ,Aditya-XI
Taekwondo - Ryan International School, Gr.Noida ,27th July 2019 Gold Vaibhavi-IV, Avni-V,Ayman-VI, Devansh-IX,Anu-X
Taekwondo - Ryan International School, Gr.Noida ,27th July 2019 Silver Sara-IV,Ram-V,Arvav- V,Anjul-X
Taekwondo - Ryan International School, Gr.Noida ,27th July 2019 Bronze Arvav-III, Aravi-IV, Sanjana-IV,Vaisnhavi-V, Bhomik-IX ,Sakshi-XII
Basketball - DDA Sports Complex , Delhi 22nd August 2019 Silver Boys U-17- Devraj-XII, Parth-XI, ,Krishna-XI ,Harshit- XI,Taran- XI,Divya Rudra-VI, Saksham-VII, Hemant-VI,Sujal-VIII,Arbab-VI
Basketball - DDA Sports Complex , Delhi 22nd August 2019 Gold Girls U-17- Prakriti-XI,Christina-XI,Evam-X,Sakshi-XII, Aarohi-XI, Shubhangini-VIII, Tanvi-IX, Ridhima-IX , Anusha-VI,Bhavya -VII,Oishee-VII, Adifa-VII
Basketball- Khaitan Publc School , Ghaziabad,25th August 2019 Gold Girls U-17- Sakshi Singh -XII,Prakriti-XI,Aarohi Mishra-XI
JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, Gr. Noida
Sports Achievement 2018-19
Student Name Class Level Game Date Result
Sakshi Singh
XI North Zone Athletic 8th to 10th October Silver
Madhav
------ Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Mantra Sharma
VIII Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Aaditya Mudgal
------ Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Samish
------ Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Jeevika
XI Inter School Basketball 9th October 18 Gold
Sakshi Singh
XI Inter School Basketball 9th October 18 Gold
Prakriti Adarsh
X Inter School Basketball 9th October 18 Gold
Sakshi Singh
IX District Basketball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Sakshi Singh
XI State Basketball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Gargi
VI CBSE North Zone 1 Badminton 9th to 13th October 18 Gold
Somya Dahlwaar
VI CBSE North Zone 1 Badminton 9th to 13th October 18 Gold
Kritika
IX U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (at Jhansi U.P) Silver in dabbles
Kritika
IX All India Badminton 3rd to 7th August 18 Hyderabad Main draw (Top 32)
Kritika
IX U.P State Badminton 25th to 27th August 18 gorakhpur Gold in dabbles Under 17 girls
Gargi
VI U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (Azamghar U.P) Gold in dabbles Under 14 girls
Bhavya
VII U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (Azamghar U.P) Bronze in dabbles Under 14 Boys
Rakshit Garg
VII U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (Azamghar U.P) Bronze in dabbles Under 14 Boys
Gargi
VI All India Badminton 1st to 4th October 18 Guntur (A.P) Main draw (Top 32)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 1st to 4th October 18 Guntur (A.P) Main draw (Top 16)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 10th to 12th October 18 Patna Bihar Main draw (Top 16)
Gargi
VI U.P State Badminton 9th to 12th August 18 (Hapur U.P) Main draw (Top 32)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 4th to 7th August 18 Hyderabad Main draw (Top 32)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 30th July to 3rd August 18 Nagpur (Maharashtra) Main draw (Top 32)
zzz
IX International Golf October 18 , Thailand IV World Ranking
Sarena
X International Golf November Participation
Aarohi sharma
VIII District Handball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Prakriti
X District Handball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Jeevika
XI District Handball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Aarohi sharma
VIII State Handball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Prakriti
X State Handball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Jeevika
XI State Handball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Sakshi Singh
XI CBSE North Zone 1 Judo 20th to 23rd September 18, Ghaziabad Bronze
Amaan Ahamad
VII CBSE North Zone 1 Skating 23rd to 27th October 18, Noida Gold
Naitik
IV ----- Swimming 22nd April 18 Gold 50mtr Breast stroke
Soumil
VII ncr Swimming 22nd April 18 Silver Free Style
Sakshi Singh
XI CBSE North Zone 1 Taekwondo 29th September to 3rd October 18, Meerut Silver & Qualify for National
Abeer Bhati
V Inter School Tennis 5th to 9th August 18 Gold
Rachit Singh
V Inter School Tennis 5th to 9th August 18 Gold