Achievements
JAYPEE PUBLIC SCHOOL, Gr. Noida
Sports Achievement 2018-19
Student Name Class Level Game Date Result
Sakshi Singh
XI North Zone Athletic 8th to 10th October Silver
Madhav
------ Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Mantra Sharma
VIII Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Aaditya Mudgal
------ Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Samish
------ Inter School Basketball 26th & 27th April 18 Gold
Jeevika
XI Inter School Basketball 9th October 18 Gold
Sakshi Singh
XI Inter School Basketball 9th October 18 Gold
Prakriti Adarsh
X Inter School Basketball 9th October 18 Gold
Sakshi Singh
IX District Basketball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Sakshi Singh
XI State Basketball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Gargi
VI CBSE North Zone 1 Badminton 9th to 13th October 18 Gold
Somya Dahlwaar
VI CBSE North Zone 1 Badminton 9th to 13th October 18 Gold
Kritika
IX U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (at Jhansi U.P) Silver in dabbles
Kritika
IX All India Badminton 3rd to 7th August 18 Hyderabad Main draw (Top 32)
Kritika
IX U.P State Badminton 25th to 27th August 18 gorakhpur Gold in dabbles Under 17 girls
Gargi
VI U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (Azamghar U.P) Gold in dabbles Under 14 girls
Bhavya
VII U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (Azamghar U.P) Bronze in dabbles Under 14 Boys
Rakshit Garg
VII U.P State Badminton 27th to 30th September 18 (Azamghar U.P) Bronze in dabbles Under 14 Boys
Gargi
VI All India Badminton 1st to 4th October 18 Guntur (A.P) Main draw (Top 32)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 1st to 4th October 18 Guntur (A.P) Main draw (Top 16)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 10th to 12th October 18 Patna Bihar Main draw (Top 16)
Gargi
VI U.P State Badminton 9th to 12th August 18 (Hapur U.P) Main draw (Top 32)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 4th to 7th August 18 Hyderabad Main draw (Top 32)
Vishvendra
IX All India Badminton 30th July to 3rd August 18 Nagpur (Maharashtra) Main draw (Top 32)
zzz
IX International Golf October 18 , Thailand IV World Ranking
Sarena
X International Golf November Participation
Aarohi sharma
VIII District Handball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Prakriti
X District Handball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Jeevika
XI District Handball 07th September 18 Qualified for State
Aarohi sharma
VIII State Handball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Prakriti
X State Handball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Jeevika
XI State Handball 03rd & 05th October 18 Participation
Sakshi Singh
XI CBSE North Zone 1 Judo 20th to 23rd September 18, Ghaziabad Bronze
Amaan Ahamad
VII CBSE North Zone 1 Skating 23rd to 27th October 18, Noida Gold
Naitik
IV ----- Swimming 22nd April 18 Gold 50mtr Breast stroke
Soumil
VII ncr Swimming 22nd April 18 Silver Free Style
Sakshi Singh
XI CBSE North Zone 1 Taekwondo 29th September to 3rd October 18, Meerut Silver & Qualify for National
Abeer Bhati
V Inter School Tennis 5th to 9th August 18 Gold
Rachit Singh
V Inter School Tennis 5th to 9th August 18 Gold
Co-Scholastics Achievement 2018-19
Sr. No Student Name Class Total Marks Asset
1 Aashi Panwar 3A 79 Creditable
2 Maitri Singh 3A 80 Distinguished
3 Simran or Nehra 3B 76 Distinguished
4 Aaina Katiyar 3B 64 Creditable
5 Yugveer Singh 3B 74 Distinguished
6 Yaman Thukram 3C 82 Distinguished
7 Aditi Singhal 4A 90 Creditable
8 Shailja Priyadarshni 4B 87 Creditable
9 Ria Solanke 4C 100 Distinguished
10 Ridhan Jain 4C 92 Creditable
11 Anisha Mohapatro 5A 95 Distinguished
12 Tanmay Gupta 5B 94 Distinguished
13 Vijwal Manocha 5B 98 Distinguished